Bib N°226
Scott Thwaites (gbr) born on 12/02/1990 ALPECIN - FENIX/gbr
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victory 0
  • Podiums 9

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 139 138 - - -
2 27 82 - - -
3 129 112 - - -
4 88 88 - - -
5 151 144 - - -
6 72 114 - - -
7 71 105 - - -
8 106 103 - - -

2011. Endura Racing

8e of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Lehi>Provo)

9e of the National Championships Great Britain - Road Race

11e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Fossano>Fossano)

25e of the 16th Rutland - Melton CICLE Classic

2012. Endura Racing

2e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Huningue>Huningue)

3e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Langonnet>Dinan)

4e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles-de-l'Orne>Caen)

5e of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Aubevoye>Elbeuf)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Gaillon)

18e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Vannes>Saint-Méen-le-Grand)

25e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Méen-le-Grand>Missillac), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Colombelles>Forges-les-Eaux)

2013. Team NetApp – Endura

2e of the tenth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Wuwei>Jingtai)

5e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

7e of the National Championships Great Britain - Road Race, of the Le Samyn

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Llanberis), of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l’Epau>Saint-Vincent-de-Lorouër), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Fontenay-le-Comte>Ligné)

11e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Ligné>Angers)

13e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Carlisle>Kendal)

14e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Peebles>Drumlanrig Castle), of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

19e of the twelfth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Zhongwei>Zhongwei)

20e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

24e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Machynlleth>Caerphilly)

2014. Team NetApp – Endura

2e of the Ronde van Drenthe

3e of the Commonwealth Games - Road Race, of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

5e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Alta)

6e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

8e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

11e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Bath>Hemel Hempstead), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

14e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Knowsley>Llandudno)

17e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ambert>Le Teil)

20e of the stage 8b of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

22e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Hammerfest>North Cape), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Monterey>Cambria)

2015. Bora - Argon 18

3e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

5e of the National Championships Great Britain - Road Race, of the Ronde van Drenthe

7e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringkøbing>Aarhus)

10e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

17e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

18e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

2016. Bora - Argon 18

2e of the Le Samyn

3e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Koper)

5e of the National Championships Great Britain - Road Race

7e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Villalpando>La Camperona. Valle de Sabero), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Rømø>Sønderborg), of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

8e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

10e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

12e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

13e of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

14e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

15e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aabenraa>Vejle), of the Rund um Köln

16e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

17e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Betanzos>San Andrés de Teixido (Mirador Vixía de Herbeira))

19e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Karrebæksminde>Frederiksberg)

20e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

21e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Didier-sur-Chalaronne>Montreal-la Cluse)

23e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castellón>Llucena. Camins del Penygolosa), of the Tour of Slovenia

2017. Team Dimension Data

7e of the National Championships Great Britain - Road Race, of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Ascoli Piceno>Civitanova Marche)

10e of the Strade Bianche

16e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

22e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

23e of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Modesto>San Jose)

24e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

2018. Team Dimension Data

13e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

15e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Pembrey Country Park>Newport)

16e of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Oropesa El Mar>Peñiscola)

19e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Cranbrook>Barnstaple)

20e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (West Bridgford>Mansfield)

23e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London)

2019. Vitus Pro Cycling

5e of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

6e of the first stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Vineuil)

7e of the European Games - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Angé>Angé)

8e of the Tour de Yorkshire

10e of the National Championships Great Britain - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds), of the 16th Rutland - Melton CICLE Classic, of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Mer>Vendôme)

11e of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Barnsley>Bedale), of the Tour du Loir et Cher

23e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Doncaster>Selby)

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

5e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

17e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

20e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

23e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

24e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Milhaud>Poulx)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice