Bib N°224
Oscar Riesebeek (ned) born on 23/12/1992 ALPECIN - FENIX/ned
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 4
  • Podiums 15

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 99 99 - - -
2 152 142 - - -
3 77 139 - - -
4 57 69 35 - -
5 148 78 42 - -
6 122 101 50 - -
7 58 86 51 - -
8 61 72 50 - -

2011. Rabobank Continental Team

21e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers

22e of the Ronde van Midden Nederland

23e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Bâle>Huningue)

2012. Rabobank Continental Team

13e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour Alsace (Cernay>Cernay [ITT])

23e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Brecey>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

25e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Longueil-Sainte-Marie>Ribécourt)

2013. Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam

11e of the Egmont Cycling Race

12e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

21e of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive

25e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

2014. Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam

5e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

13e of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive

19e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Handlova>Levice)

20e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

24e of the De Kustpijl

25e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

2015. Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel

8e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle, of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Portel>Mertola)

10e of the fourth stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Dolany)

12e of the Ringerike GP

15e of the second stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Strzyzow>Krosno)

17e of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive, of the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Portalegre>Castelo de Vide)

18e of the first stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Lublin>Lublin), of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

20e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Aljustrel>Vila Nova de St. André)

21e of the second stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Unicov), of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

22e of the Volta ao Alentejo

23e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

2016. Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel

6e of the fourth stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Dolany), of the third stage of the Czech Tour (Mohelnice>Sternberk)

7e of the Sundvolden GP

9e of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

10e of the Ringerike GP

12e of the Czech Tour

14e of the Ronde van Overijssel

16e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

18e of the ZLM Tour, of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Someren>Boxtel)

19e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Carhaix), of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac)

20e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Saint-Maximin>Liancourt)

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Ange>Ange)

23e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

24e of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Freteval>Vendome), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Santiago do Cacém>Évora)

25e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

2017. Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

6e of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke

7e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré en Pail Saint Samson)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Junien>Limoges)

9e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

11e of the ZLM Tour, of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

12e of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

13e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe (Jalhay))

16e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tortosa>Reus)

17e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Rincón de la Victoria (Málaga)>Granada)

18e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

19e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

24e of the Vuelta a Burgos, of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau>Saint-Calais), of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

2018. Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

2e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

3e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wormhout>Cassel)

7e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

9e of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

10e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Viborg>Vejle)

13e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

15e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l'Epau>Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson)

16e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dainville>Mont Saint-Eloi)

17e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Riaillé>Ancenis), of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

18e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

21e of the Amstel Gold Race

23e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base Départementale de Rouffiac>Coteau de Grèzes)

24e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Barbate>Barbate [ITT])

2019. Roompot - Charles

3e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l’Épau>Mont des Avaloirs)

4e of the Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic, of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the Circuit de Wallonie, of the Ronde van Overijssel

9e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Sillé-le-Guillaume>Sillé-le-Guillaume)

16e of the second stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (Beniel>Murcia)

21e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

23e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Armilla>Granada)

25e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the Tour Bitwa Warszawska 1920, of the fourth stage of the Tour Bitwa Warszawska 1920 (Płock>Płońsk)

14e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì)

19e of the Gran Trittico Lombardo

20e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

21e of the first stage of the Tour Bitwa Warszawska 1920 (Radzymin>Radzymin)

23e of the third stage of the Tour Bitwa Warszawska 1920 (Nasielsk>Nasielsk)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice