Bib N°92
Clément Champoussin (fra) born on 29/05/1998 AG2R CITROEN TEAM/fra
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 3
  • Podiums 18

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 46 46 - - 12
2 26 19 - - 2
3 26 15 - - 2
4 52 16 - - 2
5 DNF. - - - -
6 - - - - -
7 - - - - -
8 - - - - -

2018. AG2R La Mondiale

2e of the Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono, of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Guingamp>Rostrenen)

3e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Saint-Colomban-des-Villards Col du Glandon), of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lévignac>Boulogne-sur-Gesse)

5e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Saint-Girons)

6e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (La Bathie>Crest-Voland Cohennoz)

7e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Moutiers>Méribe), of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

8e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Séez>Val d'Isère), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Orelle>Orelle [ITT])

9e of the Ronde de l'Isard

10e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Fonsorbes>Goulier-Neige)

11e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix-Plouguer>Carhaix-Plouguer), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Modane>Valloire)

12e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

14e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Bonneville>Cluses)

15e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lorp-Sentaraille>Eycheil (Ouerdes))

19e of the Trofeo Edil c

20e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac)

21e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

2019. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, of the fourth stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Forgaria nel Friuli>San Daniele del Friuli)

2e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik), of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané)

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brides-les-Bains>Col de la Loze/Méribel), of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grésy-sur-Isere>La Giettaz), of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Mirepoix>Quérigut)

4e of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Pordenone>Gorizia), of the second stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Gemona del Friuli>Lignano), of the Tour de l'Avenir

6e of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix, of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Montanay>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)

7e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Moûtiers>La Norma), of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Aiglemont)

8e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Castillon-en-Couserans)

9e of the Gran Piemonte, of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Villaroger>Tignes), of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montignac-Lascaux>Mauriac), of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

10e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Colomban-des-Villard>Le Corbier)

12e of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Villefontaine)

13e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Bessans>Saint-Martin-la-Porte)

14e of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

16e of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint Exupéry Airport>Saint-Pierre-de-Chandieu)

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Blois)

18e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc)

25e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Julien-Chapteuil>Privas), of the Tour Alsace

2020. AG2R La Mondiale

6e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

8e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg

10e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Alto de Moncalvillo), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lodosa>La Laguna Negra de Vinuesa)

12e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Montréal-la-Cluse>Ceyzeriat)

17e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Muros>Mirador de Ézaro [ITT]), of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

19e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castro Urdiales>Suances)

21e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Biescas>Aramón Formigal)

24e of the La Flèche Wallonne

2021. AG2R Citroën Team

1er of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Sanxenxo>Mos. Castro de Herville)

2e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

3e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Roquetas de Mar>Rincón de la Victoria)

4e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg-City>Luxembourg-City), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (La Neuveville>Saint-Imier), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

5e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Don Benito>Pico Villuercas)

6e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mondorf-les-Bains>Mamer), of the Tour de l'Ain, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Izernore>Lélex Mont-Jura), of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lavelanet-Pays d'Olmes>Duilhac-Sous-Peyrepertuse)

8e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg-City)

10e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Eschdorf), of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Unquera>Lagos de Covadonga), of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

11e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

12e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Cazouls-Lès-Béziers>Lacaune Les Bains), of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Estavayer>Estavayer), of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Blausasc>Blausasc)

16e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España, of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Parc des Oiseaux>Bourg-en-Bresse)

18e of the Giro dell'Emilia, of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Fayence>Fayence)

19e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Burgos>Burgos [ITT])

20e of the Milano - Torino

21e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Requena>Alto de la Montaña de Cullera), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Saint-Vulbas)

23e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Dudelange>Dudelange [ITT])

2022. AG2R Citroën Team

4e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Hilaire-de-Brethmas>Le Mont Bouquet)

6e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

8e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

9e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Christol-lèz-Alès>Rousson)

10e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

11e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès l'Ermitage [ITT])

13e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice