Bib N°87
Ramon Sinkeldam (ned) born on 09/02/1989 GROUPAMA - FDJ/ned
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 10
  • Podiums 33

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 90 90 - - -
2 131 112 - - -
3 148 130 - - -
4 119 134 - - -
5 133 139 - - -
6 131 137 - - -
7 136 134 - - -
8 121 125 - - -

2009. Rabobank Continental Team

2e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

7e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

9e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg)

12e of the prologue of the Flèche du Sud (Esch-sur-Alzette>Esch-sur-Alzette)

13e of the Flèche du Sud

14e of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Wiltz>Troisvierges)

15e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the fifth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Schifflange>Esch-sur-Alzette)

19e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Thuit-Signol>Compiègne)

25e of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Kayl>Roeser)

2010. Rabobank Continental Team

2e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

6e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Buchten)

9e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

15e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers

18e of the Ronde van Midden Nederland

19e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

20e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Chantrigné>Changé), of the Olympia's Tour

21e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Rostrenen)

23e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Heerenveen>Meppel)

24e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

25e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

2011. Rabobank Continental Team

1er of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

3e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Buchten)

4e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Montemor-o-Novo>Redondo)

5e of the second stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Vila Viçosa>Mértola), of the Olympia's Tour

8e of the Volta ao Alentejo

9e of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Mondeville)

11e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Cognac>Bressuire), of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renazé>Laval), of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Aljustrel>Reguengos de Monsaraz), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

14e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Noordwijk), of the Tour de Normandie

16e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

17e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

18e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Hémonstoir>Loudéac), of the Ronde van Drenthe

19e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Guérande>Saint-Avé)

20e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Rambervilliers>Bruyères)

21e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Fouesnant>Morlaix), of the second stage of the Ronde van Drenthe (Hoogeveen>Hoogeveen)

23e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp), of the first stage of the Ronde van Drenthe (Coevorden>Hoogeveen)

24e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Rostrenen)

25e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Noordwijk>Olst), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Ducey>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

2012. Argos - Shimano

1er of the eighth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wuzhishan>Sanya), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Chengmai>Danzhou)

2e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Haitang Bay>Haitang Bay)

4e of the first stage of the Tour of Hainan (Sanya>Xinglong)

6e of the Tour of Hainan

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Danzhou>Dongfang), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Haikou>Chengmai)

10e of the third stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wenchang>Haikou)

13e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

15e of the second stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wanning>Wenchang)

17e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Hainan (Dongfang>Wuzhishan)

21e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Awabi>Bank Muscat)

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Bidbid>Al Wadi al Kabir)

2013. Team Argos - Shimano

2e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Courrieres)

3e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Oignies>Lievin), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Lewarde>Douchy les Mines)

7e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Moorslede), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Estaires>Dunkerque)

10e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Ninove), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Louvre Lens>Parc Départemental d'Ohlain)

13e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Almendralejo>Mairena del Aljarafe)

15e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Guijuelo>Cáceres)

16e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Svolvær>Stokmarknes)

19e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

24e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Breda>Breda), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Vincenzo>Indicatore (Arezzo))

25e of the Paris-Roubaix

2014. Team Giant - Shimano

2e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Coudekerque-Branche)

4e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Estaimbourg>Nieuwpoort), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Toruń>Warszawa)

5e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Blankenberge>Middelkerke)

11e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Logroño)

17e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kielce>Rzeszów)

19e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnów Gemini Park>Katowice)

2015. Team Giant - Alpecin

1er of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

2e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

3e of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Selby>York)

4e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Bayt Al Naman Castle>Al Wutayyah)

5e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Den Bosch>Rosmalen)

6e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Oman Air>Muttrah Promenade)

7e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Küntzig)

8e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Mussanah Sports City>Al Mussanah Sports City)

9e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

16e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

18e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes)

2016. Team Giant - Alpecin

3e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Castle Douglas)

6e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Congleton>Tatton Park, Knutsford)

8e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

10e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Madinat Zayed>Madinat Zayed)

11e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelnuovo Val di Cecina>Montalto di Castro)

14e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Saint-Vulbas)

15e of the Paris-Roubaix

17e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chantilly>Paris)

21e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Mont-Saint-Michel>Utah Beach Sainte-Marie-du-Mont)

2017. Team Sunweb

1er of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

2e of the Hammer Limburg

6e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (The Wave>Muttrah Corniche)

8e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Pismo Beach>Morro Bay)

9e of the Scheldeprijs

10e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monterotondo Marittimo>Montalto di Castro)

11e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Santa Clarita)

12e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

14e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

21e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers [ITT])

25e of the Paris-Roubaix

2018. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the Classique Paris-Chauny

3e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

22e of the Scheldeprijs

23e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou)

2019. Groupama - FDJ

7e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

13e of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov)

17e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Modena)

18e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Le Roeulx>Dottignies)

21e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Labruguière>Martres-Tolosane)

2020. Groupama - FDJ

11e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

19e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Zabeel Park>Dubai City Walk)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice