Bib N°25
Jens Keukeleire (bel) born on 23/11/1988 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO/bel
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 11
  • Podiums 26

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 128 127 - - -
2 147 141 - - -
3 115 141 - - -
4 DNF. - - - -
5 - - - - -
6 - - - - -
7 - - - - -
8 - - - - -

2010. Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne

1er of the Danilith Nokere Koerse, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics, of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Kortrijk>Bellegem), of the Le Samyn

2e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin-sur-Vicoin>Le Horps)

3e of the third stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Ichtegem), of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Torhout>Handzame)

4e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Lagos)

5e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Mouscron>Lessines)

6e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

7e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Lessines>Poperinge), of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Braine-Le-Comte>Saintes)

10e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Estádio do Algarve>Albufeira)

11e of the Tour de Vendée

13e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Craon>Laval)

15e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

16e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Chantrigné>Changé)

18e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

21e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80, of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

2011. Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne

1er of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Prägraten)

3e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Bellegem)

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ptuj>Novo mesto), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

5e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Dornbirn>Götzis)

6e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf>Wien)

9e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Koper>Nova Gorica), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

10e of the fifth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

11e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Jacques de Thouars>Poitiers), of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (St. Johann/Alpendorf>Schladming)

13e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Ieper)

14e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

18e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (Oudenaarde>Koksijde)

19e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Oreye>Putte), of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne

20e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bertem>Eupen)

21e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Antoing>Ichtegem), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

22e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Roost), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

24e of the prologue of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Ljubljana)

2012. Orica GreenEDGE

9e of the Paris - Tours Elite

10e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

12e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

13e of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (Middelkerke>Oudenaarde)

14e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (San Vito Cadore>Vedelago)

16e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heers>Bergen op Zoom)

17e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

18e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

22e of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Horsens>Horsens)

23e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Melle>Poitiers)

2013. Orica GreenEDGE

1er of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Cuatro Villas (Villadiego)>Complejo Karstico de Ojo Guareña), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Roa de Duero>Ciudad Romana de Clunia)

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Brežice>Novo Mesto)

6e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos)

7e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Vlijmen), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

8e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cosenza>Matera), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Brioude>Saint-Vallier)

12e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

13e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ardooie>Vorst), of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tarvisio (Cave del Predil)>Vajont)

23e of the prologue of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Ljubljana)

2014. Orica GreenEDGE

3e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Kortrijk)

4e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Blankenberge>Middelkerke)

5e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Grenoble>Poisy)

6e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Ypres>Arenberg Porte du Hainaut), of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ambert>Le Teil)

7e of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Pasadena)

8e of the BinckBank Tour, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (As Sifah>Matrah Corniche)

9e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre, of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Rambouillet>Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche)

12e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

13e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Waalwijk>Vlijmen)

14e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heerlen>Aywaille)

16e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen), of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Montélimar>Gap), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Bustan>Quriyat)

19e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Estaimbourg>Nieuwpoort), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Le Touquet Paris-Plage>Lille), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Crêches-sur-Saône>Rive-de-Gier)

22e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Bagneres-de-Luchon)

24e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

25e of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Folsom>Folsom [ITT]), of the Paris-Roubaix, of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Mantes-La-Jolie>Mantes-La-Jolie)

2015. Orica GreenEDGE

6e of the Paris-Roubaix

7e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valencia>Castellón), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Bourget-du-Lac>Parc des Oiseaux Villars-les-Dombes)

9e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

17e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Lleida), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Pourcain-sur-Sioule)

19e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi), of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the European Games - Road Race, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

22e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Marina>Yas Marina)

2016. Orica GreenEDGE

1er of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Los Corrales de Buelna>Bilbao), of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Koper)

2e of the Halle-Ingooigem

3e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

5e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

7e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Tain l'Hermitage>Belley)

11e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ourense>Baiona)

17e of the UAE Tour, of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi)

19e of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain>Jebel Hafeet)

20e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

21e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

25e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

2017. ORICA-Scott

1er of the Baloise Belgium Tour

2e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

3e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Embrun>Salon-de-Provence), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans)

4e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

5e of the Elfstedenronde

6e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Le Puy-en-Velay>Romans-sur-Isère)

9e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT])

11e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Étienne>Saint-Étienne)

12e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

13e of the BinckBank Tour

15e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem)

20e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Chambon-sur-Lignon>Tullins), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône)

22e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize)

23e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Canals>Riba-Roja de Túria)

24e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Quincié-en-Beaujolais>Bourg-de-Péage)

2018. Lotto Soudal

1er of the Baloise Belgium Tour

2e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Wanze>Wanze)

4e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem [ITT])

5e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Montbrison>Belleville en Beaujolais)

7e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San José Jachal>Villa San Agustín)

8e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Valence), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Mont-sur-Rolle>Genève), of the seventh stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>San Juan)

10e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic

12e of the Gran Piemonte, of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert)

13e of the first stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>Pocito)

15e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Delémont>Yverdon-les-Bains)

21e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

23e of the second stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Peri Lago Punta Negra>Peri Lago Punta Negra)

2019. Lotto Soudal

3e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

4e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel), of the second stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Chimbas>Peri Lago Punta Negra)

5e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wallers>Saint-Quentin), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pomarance>Foligno)

7e of the Deutschland Tour, of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Matelica>Jesi), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

8e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach)

9e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

10e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen), of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Dunkerque)

11e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

12e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

14e of the Elfstedenronde, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

15e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

18e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt)

24e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt)

25e of the sixth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Autódromo El Villicúm>Autódromo El Villicúm)

2020. EF Pro Cycling

4e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

12e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

17e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Woodside>Stirling)

25e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice