Bib N°214
Jonathan Hivert (fra) born on 23/03/1985 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM/fra
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 18
  • Podiums 47

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 102 102 - - -
2 130 134 - - -
3 152 140 - - -
4 28 39 - - -
5 105 39 - - -
6 114 59 - 17 -
7 134 82 - 27 -
8 127 97 - 33 -

2005. Crédit Agricole

2e of the Paris-Mantes Cycliste

6e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Gence>Limoges)

15e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (La Bourboule>Egletons), of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Frasnes-lez-Buissenal)

2007. Crédit Agricole

5e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Mamers>Le Mans)

7e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

9e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Mamers)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochechouart>Limoges)

13e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

14e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Wiltz>Diekirch)

22e of the Tour de Vendée

25e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Dzierzoniow>Jelenia Gora)

2008. Crédit Agricole

4e of the prologue of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland (Hulst>Hulst)

6e of the Tour du Doubs, of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

9e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (La Grande-Combe>Les Salles du Gardon)

10e of the Tour de Vendée, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

13e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Rabki>Krakow)

14e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bellac>Bellac)

15e of the Tour de Pologne, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Krynica Gorska>Zakopane), of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Guerre)

16e of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Pierrefitte-Nestalas>Luchon)

19e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Saint-Ambroix)

20e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint Jean DAngely>Lacs de Haute Charente)

22e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Paris - Camembert, of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Gagnières>Bessèges)

24e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2009. Skil - Shimano

2e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Vichy>Saint-Étienne)

4e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice)

5e of the Volta Limburg Classic

6e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

8e of the Paris-Nice, of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>La Montagne de Lure), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Branoux Les Taillades>La Grande Combe), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

11e of the Paris - Tours Elite

14e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Le Grau du Roi)

17e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Allègre Les Fumades>Allègre Les Fumades)

19e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Manosque>Fayence)

2010. Saur - Sojasun

1er of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

2e of the Tour du Doubs

3e of the Tour de Vendée

4e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

2011. Saur - Sojasun

1er of the Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta, of the Paris - Troyes, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Almuñecar>Adra)

2e of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie, of the second stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Mende>Mende), of the first stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (La Grand-Combe>Langogne)

3e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Córdoba>Antequera)

4e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

7e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Medina de Rioseco>Palencia)

9e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>Pinerolo)

11e of the Tour du Doubs

12e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

13e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Valladolid>Salamanca)

14e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

17e of the Paris - Bourges, of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Guéret)

18e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Madrigal de las Altas Torres>Medina del Campo), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Zamora>Zamora [ITT])

20e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Pontcharra>La Toussuire)

21e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

23e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Limoux>Montpellier)

2012. Saur - Sojasun

1er of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Montbéliard>Moutier)

2e of the Tour de Vendée

3e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

4e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Fréjus>Fayence)

5e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Brive la Gaillarde>Rodez)

6e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

7e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire, of the stage 5b of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

8e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Vierzon>Lac de Vassivière), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

11e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Sisteron>Nice)

13e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

16e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler (Wiltz)>Differdange), of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>La Croix-valmer), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniès-de-Comolas>Bagnols-sur-Cèze)

19e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

20e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Schifflange>Leudelange), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

21e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Onet-le-Chateau>Mende)

2013. Sojasun

1er of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Trebujena (Cádiz)>Montilla (Córdoba)), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (San Fernando>Ubrique), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

2e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

3e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l’Epau>Saint-Vincent-de-Lorouër)

4e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

5e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

6e of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bodrum>Selcuk), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

7e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Schifflange>Walferdange), of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

8e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Châtel-Guyon>Brioude)

9e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Göcek>Marmaris), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Manosque>Nice), of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia, of the sixth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alés>Alés [ITT])

10e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Diekirch)

11e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Châteauneuf-du-Pape>La Montagne de Lure)

13e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail), of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

16e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Sabran>Pont Saint Esprit)

17e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Lucena (Córdoba)>Rincón de la Victoria (Málaga))

18e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Ligné>Angers)

21e of the second stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Mende>Mende), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Porto-Vecchio>Bastia)

22e of the Paris-Nice, of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Col d'Eze [ITT])

24e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

25e of the prologue of the Paris-Nice (Houilles>Houilles)

2014. Belkin-Pro Cycling Team

3e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Alta>Kvænangsfjellet)

5e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Hammerfest>North Cape)

7e of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Markina-Xemein), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

8e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Brigerbad>Sion)

11e of the National Championships France - Road Race

14e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Alta)

2015. Bretagne - Séché Environnement

2e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet des Maures>Seillans)

3e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

4e of the first stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Marvejols>Florac), of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Olot)

5e of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie, of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Cervera>Port Aventura), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

7e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

8e of the Tour du Finistère, of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

9e of the Tour de Vendée, of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

11e of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Girona>Girona), of the Trofeo Laigueglia, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

12e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

14e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle

15e of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau>Le Lude)

16e of the La Flèche Wallonne

17e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Narvik>Narvik), of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Alp>Valls)

18e of the Arctic Race of Norway

21e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

23e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

24e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

2016. Fortuneo - Vital Concept

3e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Braine-l'Alleud>Vielsalm)

5e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

7e of the Giro dell'Emilia

9e of the Tour de Vendée, of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

10e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

13e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Engis>Dison)

14e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Parc Asterix (Plailly)>Ribécourt-Dreslincourt)

17e of the Tour du Doubs

18e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Nesna>Korgfjellet)

2017. Direct Energie

1er of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Velilla del Río Carrión-Sabero>Alto de la Camperona)

2e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

3e of the Tour de Yorkshire, of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bradford>Fox Valley (Sheffield)), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Tadcaster>Harrogate), of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aix-en-Provence>Marseille)

4e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Aguilar de Campoo>Santibañez de la Peña), of the Tour de la Provence

5e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

8e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic, of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

18e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore)

19e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet-des-Maures>Saint-Paul-en-Forêt)

20e of the La Flèche Wallonne

22e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

2018. Direct Energie

1er of the Tour du Finistère, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Bourges>Châtel-Guyon), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Vidauban>Flayosc), of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (le Cannet-des-Maures>Fayence)

4e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Barrow-in-Furness>Whinlatter Pass), of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (La Ciotat>Gémenos/Col de l'Espigoulier)

5e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Barnsley>Ilkley), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

6e of the Tour de Vendée, of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

7e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)

8e of the Tour de la Provence

10e of the Tour de Yorkshire

11e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Bazeilles>Bazeilles)

13e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron)

15e of the Tour of Britain

16e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Hammerfest)

20e of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aix en Provence>Marseille)

23e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

2019. Direct Energie

1er of the second stage of the Vuelta Aragón (Sadaba>Canfranc), of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

2e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg Ville)

4e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

5e of the Classic Loire Atlantique, of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Col de Turini)

7e of the Tour du Doubs, of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Luxembourg Ville)

9e of the Tour du Finistère

11e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

12e of the Tour de Vendée

13e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (La Londe-les-Maures>Mont Faron (Toulon))

14e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

18e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Vence>Mandelieu-la-Napoul)

20e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice)

21e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet-des-Maures>Mons)

22e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic, of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>La Ciotat)

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Leigné-les-Bois>Pleumartin [ITT]), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

2020. Team Total Direct Energie

13e of the Paris - Tours Elite

23e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pieve Torina>Loreto)

2021. B&B Hotels p/b KTM

9e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

17e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Fayence>Fayence)

18e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Biot>Gourdon)

25e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice