Bib N°21
Magnus Cort Nielsen (den) born on 16/01/1993 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO/den
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 30
  • Podiums 58

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 58 58 - - -
2 121 91 - - -
3 19 17 - - -
4 70 54 - - -
5 13 53 - - -
6 99 60 - - -
7 94 70 - - -
8 1 57 9 - -

2012. Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland

2e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Tour d'Algérie de Cyclisme (Oran>Sidi Bel Abbes)

7e of the first stage of the Tour d'Algérie de Cyclisme (Algiers>Ain Defla)

8e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

9e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Qinghai Lake>Chaqia)

13e of the twelfth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Zhongwei>Baiyin)

14e of the Tour d'Algérie de Cyclisme

21e of the GP Himmerland Rundt

22e of the Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica, of the fourth stage of the Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica (Terranuova Bracciolini>Cortona), of the first stage of the Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica (Figline Valdarno>Scarperia)

23e of the fifth stage of the Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Seyssel>Valloire)

2013. Team Cult Energy

1er of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Høng>Asnæs), of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Varde)

3e of the GP Himmerland Rundt, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

9e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

10e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - Road Race, of the Sundvolden GP

12e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

13e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

15e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Châtel>Plâteau des Glières), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Thuit-Signol>Argentan)

16e of the Ringerike GP

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint Gervais>Morzine), of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

2014. Orica GreenEDGE

1er of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hobro>Mariager), of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Chambly>Liancourt), of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Crèvecoeur-le-Grand>Nanteuil-le-Haudouin), of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand), of the Ringerike GP, of the GP Himmerland Rundt, of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy, of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun), of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Labin)

2e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrond-les-Bains>Paray-le-Monial), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brioude>Saint-Galmier), of the Tour des Fjords, of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (2020park>Stavanger), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Ulvik)

5e of the Volta Limburg Classic

6e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

7e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Thiverny>Ribecourt-Dreslincourt), of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risavika>Stavanger)

12e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

15e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Eidfjord>Haugesund)

17e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

19e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Skive>Aarhus)

22e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

24e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

25e of the fourth stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Dolany)

2015. Orica GreenEDGE

3e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Slagelse>Frederiksværk)

4e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Fethiye>Marmaris), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Rieti>Porto Sant'Elpidio)

5e of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Selçuk>Izmir)

6e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Cascina)

7e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward)

9e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hillerød>Frederiksberg), of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

10e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Istanbul>Istanbul)

12e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda), of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Vejle>Vejle)

13e of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

14e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT])

16e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

23e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne

2016. Orica GreenEDGE

1er of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Las Rozas>Madrid), of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Requena>Gandía), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Rømø>Sønderborg)

2e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

3e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ourense>Baiona)

4e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Madinat Zayed>Madinat Zayed), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar)

5e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aabenraa>Vejle)

6e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Nyborg [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Rheinfelden>Champagne)

7e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

9e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

10e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi), of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Herning>Esbjerg), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Otley>Doncaster)

12e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Karrebæksminde>Frederiksberg), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Settle)

14e of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

17e of the Tre Valli Varesine

23e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

2017. ORICA-Scott

1er of the Clasica de Almeria, of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Canals>Riba-Roja de Túria)

2e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

3e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin), of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning), of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Venray)

4e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Schaffhausen>Schaffhausen)

5e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin)

6e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Qinzhou>Nanning), of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Arroyomolinos>Madrid), of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Quincié-en-Beaujolais>Bourg-de-Péage)

7e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Valencia>Valencia)

10e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône)

11e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Denia)

12e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi

15e of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot)

16e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

21e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

24e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

25e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

2018. Astana Pro Team

1er of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Millau>Carcassonne), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Barnsley>Ilkley), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Ministry of Tourism)

2e of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Richmond>Scarborough), of the Dubai Tour, of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Hatta Dam), of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Palm Jumeirah)

4e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

5e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Oberstammheim>Gansingen)

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gansingen>Gstaad), of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (German University of Technology>Wadi Dayqah Dam), of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Ras al Khaimah)

7e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Valence), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Bourges>Châtel-Guyon)

8e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the fifth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>City Walk), of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Fujairah)

9e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Nizwa>Sultan Qaboos University)

13e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Landen>Tongeren), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Doncaster)

14e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

18e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

19e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Wanze>Wanze), of the Tour de Yorkshire

20e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Trie-sur-Baïse>Pau), of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem [ITT]), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

23e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

24e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

2019. Astana Pro Team

1er of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vichy>Pélussin)

10e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Storheia Summit (Melbu)), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Royal Cavalry Oman>Al Bustan)

11e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Puy-en-Velay>Riom)

12e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Sawadi Beach>Suhar Corniche)

13e of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Ontario>Mount Baldy)

15e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

18e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Alicante)

19e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

20e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

21e of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Champéry)

22e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Å>Leknes), of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Genix-les-Villages>Pipay)

2020. EF Pro Cycling

1er of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salamanca>Ciudad Rodrigo), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Milhaud>Poulx)

2e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

3e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia), of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

4e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>La Ciotat)

7e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mos>Puebla de Sanabria)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

10e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castro Urdiales>Suances), of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Garray>Ejea de los Caballeros)

11e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Châteaurenard>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Le Pont du Gard>Le Mont Bouquet)

12e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castrillo del Val>Aguilar de Campoo), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica)

16e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Villanueva de Valdegovia)

20e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Hipódromo de la Zarzuela>Madrid)

2021. EF Education - Nippo

14e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Biot>Gourdon)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice