Bib N°205
Jonas Rickaert (bel) born on 07/02/1994 ALPECIN - FENIX/bel
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 9

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 94 94 - - -
2 140 120 - - -
3 146 144 - - -
4 81 139 - - -
5 DNF. - - - -
6 - - - - -
7 - - - - -
8 - - - - -

2014. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

23e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Pol sur Mer>Dunkerque)

25e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hazebrouck>Orchies)

2015. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

15e of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

18e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

2016. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

4e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Juvigné>Laval)

11e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Château de Craon)

13e of the Primus Classic

14e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

16e of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

17e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Villaines-la-Juhel)

18e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

19e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

20e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

22e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

23e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

24e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

25e of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

2017. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

1er of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint

7e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

8e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Venray)

9e of the Primus Classic

10e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Beauvais>Amiens), of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

11e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tienen>Tongeren), of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coudekerque>Dunkerque), of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

14e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss)

15e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Bascharage), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

16e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken)

17e of the De Kustpijl, of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

19e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

22e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

23e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

25e of the Paris - Tours Elite

2018. Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

4e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken)

5e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T.

6e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>La Bassée)

8e of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the Scheldeprijs

9e of the Dwars door het Hageland

10e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Le Quesnoy>Soissons)

11e of the Halle-Ingooigem

12e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

13e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem [ITT])

14e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Faxe>Frederiksberg), of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg), of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

15e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

17e of the Ronde van Limburg, of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coulogne>Dunkerque), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Ecques)

21e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT]), of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Naestved>Vordingborg), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Viborg>Vejle)

23e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

24e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

2019. Corendon - Circus

6e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tongeren>Beringen)

10e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

12e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sint-Niklaas>Knokke-Heist)

13e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniés-de-Malgoires>La Calmette)

14e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Grimbergen>Grimbergen [ITT])

15e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

17e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut)

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the Dwars door het Hageland

7e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

10e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

11e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

15e of the first stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)

18e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica)

20e of the Benelux Tour

2021. Alpecin-Fenix

3e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

4e of the Dwars door het Hageland

6e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Sanok>Rzeszów)

7e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Lublin>Chełm)

11e of the Paris - Bourges

13e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Turnhout>Beringen), of the Scheldeprijs

16e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Carcassonne), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Pontivy)

18e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Nîmes)

20e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

21e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT

22e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Katowice>Katowice [ITT]), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Knokke-Heist [ITT])

25e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Libourne>Saint-Émilion [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Hamoir>Hamoir)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice