Bib N°197
Tom Van asbroeck (bel) born on 19/04/1990 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH/isr
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 37

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 65 65 - - -
2 42 37 - - -
3 16 35 - - -
4 96 41 - - -
5 DNF. - - - -
6 - - - - -
7 - - - - -
8 - - - - -

2012. Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

3e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

6e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Beveren)

7e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss), of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

8e of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Middelkerke>Oudenaarde)

9e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Slagelse>Frederiksberg), of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., of the Classic Loire Atlantique

10e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Binche>Mettet), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Lusson>Saint-Ambroix)

11e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Antoing>Poperinge), of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Welkenraedt>Perwez), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

12e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lillestrøm>Elverum), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Sandefjord>Tønsberg), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Béthune>Dunkerque), of the stage 5a of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès)

13e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Hoogerheide>Aalter), of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Tournai>Lessines), of the Scheldeprijs, of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

14e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Løgstør>Aarhus), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Poperinge>Reningelst)

15e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Péruwelz>Ichtegem), of the Le Samyn, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Beaucaire>Bellegarde)

16e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic, of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Oslo>Drammen)

17e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Sittard-Geleen), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Berck-sur-Mer>Montreuil-sur-Mer)

20e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Genk), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Mechelen>Buggenhout), of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

21e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Menen), of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Maldegem>Geraardsbergen)

22e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Huy>Oreye)

24e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Waalwijk>Middelburg), of the Paris - Camembert

2013. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Egersund>Stavanger), of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Svolvær>Svolvær), of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Beaufays>Bastogne), of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

4e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand)

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss)

6e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Tønsberg>Drammen), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Fredrikstad>Sarpsborg)

7e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Valler>Stavanger), of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Svolvær>Stokmarknes), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kongsberg>Skien), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Lewarde>Douchy les Mines), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Albufeira)

8e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

9e of the Tour des Fjords, of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure)

10e of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Oudenaarde>Koksijde)

11e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

12e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Andenne>Clabecq), of the Grand Prix Cerami

13e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Ninove), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Oignies>Lievin), of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

14e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Bodø>Bodø), of the La Polynormande, of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., of the Ronde van Limburg

15e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Harstad), of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Verviers>Engis), of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

17e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

18e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Estaires>Dunkerque)

19e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

21e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Courrieres)

22e of the Rund um Köln

23e of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Thuin), of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Middelkerke>Zottegem), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

25e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

2014. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

1er of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Herve>Waremme), of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

2e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Odense), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Horps>Laval), of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Jublains>Montaigu), of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Eidfjord>Haugesund), of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

3e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risavika>Stavanger), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Larvik>Larvik), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hazebrouck>Orchies)

4e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hobro>Mariager), of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie, of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Ubrique>Fuengirola)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Škofja Loka>Novo mesto), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sanlúcar La Mayor>Sevilla)

6e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

7e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

8e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Alta), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Skive>Aarhus), of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Péronnes-lez-Antoing>Perwez), of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Frasnes-Lez-Anvaing>Tournai), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Bonchamp), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss (Eggemoen)), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Sarpsborg), of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

10e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

11e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand)

12e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Pol sur Mer>Dunkerque), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Coudekerque-Branche), of the Scheldeprijs

13e of the Paris - Tours Elite

14e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Somme-Leuze>Neufchâteau), of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

15e of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Malmedy>Ans), of the Ronde van Limburg

16e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Skanderborg>Vejle), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

17e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Classic Loire Atlantique

18e of the La Polynormande, of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (2020park>Stavanger)

21e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø), of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Kalundborg>Frederiksberg)

22e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

2015. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

2e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Vilamoura)

3e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Katowice)

4e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Blankenberge>Nieuwpoort), of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

5e of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Los Angeles>Los Angeles)

6e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Roubaix>Poperinge), of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Jaworzno>Nowy Sacz), of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure)

7e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Lleida), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Wil>Biel/Bienne)

8e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

10e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcalá de Henares>Madrid), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mijas>Málaga)

11e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Rota>Alcalá de Guadaíra)

13e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Pismo Beach>Avila Beach), of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

14e of the prologue of the Eurométropole Tour (Obigies>Mont Saint-Aubert)

15e of the Eurométropole Tour

16e of the Grand Prix Cerami

18e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Chièvres), of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Warszawa>Warszawa)

19e of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Santa Clarita)

22e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai)

25e of the Paris - Tours Elite

2016. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (La Rochelle>Niort)

4e of the Primus Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Rheinfelden>Champagne), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (The Wave Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Thouars>Poitiers), of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Angoulême>Puilboreau)

7e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund)

10e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar)

11e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

12e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Herning>Esbjerg)

13e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

14e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelnuovo Val di Cecina>Montalto di Castro), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

15e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Karrebæksminde>Frederiksberg)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flå>Eggemoen)

19e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Nyborg [ITT]), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

20e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Sauveur>Châtellerault [ITT]), of the Paris-Roubaix

2017. Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team

3e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Tarragona), of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

4e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Arroyomolinos>Madrid), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Eidsvoll>Brumunddal)

5e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Coín>Tomares)

6e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice)

7e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Nimes>Gruissan), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Zabrze), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Espace Loisirs Sor et Agout>Saramon), of the Hammer Limburg, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Lillestrøm>Sarpsborg)

10e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals)

12e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers - Saint Michel>Nogaro)

14e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków)

15e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Venray), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

16e of the Scheldeprijs

17e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

19e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

20e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

2018. Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale

8e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ejea de los Caballeros>Lleida), of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

9e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcorcón>Madrid)

10e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mijas>Alhaurín de la Torre), of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen), of the Hammer Limburg

11e of the Hammer Hong Kong, of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salamanca. VIII Centenario Universidad de Salamanc>Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago), of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

12e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huércal-Overa>San Javier. Mar Menor), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerenveen>Bolsward)

14e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

17e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen)

21e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Maribor>Rogaska Slatina)

22e of the Paris - Tours Elite

23e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

2019. Israel Cycling Academy

1er of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

2e of the Paris - Bourges

3e of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke, of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

4e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tongeren>Beringen), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wallers>Saint-Quentin)

5e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Le Roeulx>Dottignies), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

7e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem), of the Ronde van Limburg, of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal), of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Dunkerque)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead), of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sint-Niklaas>Knokke-Heist), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord), of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Egersund), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

9e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel)

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

12e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (La Roche-en-Ardenne>Verviers), of the Volta Limburg Classic, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

13e of the Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux), of the Tour of Norway, of the Hammer Stavanger, of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

14e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut), of the Le Samyn

15e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

16e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss)

17e of the Primus Classic

18e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

20e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

22e of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Couvin>Thuin)

24e of the Egmont Cycling Race

2020. Israel Start-Up Nation

7e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

9e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

12e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron), of the Le Samyn

13e of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

18e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

20e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris)

21e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

24e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Gannat>La Côte-Saint-André)

2021. Israel Start-Up Nation

4e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

5e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

7e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Namur>Geraardsbergen)

8e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Paris-Roubaix

12e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Ardooie), of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Essen>Hoogerheide)

14e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Neufchâteau>Fleurus)

18e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

19e of the Primus Classic, of the Benelux Tour, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

24e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Houffalize)

2022. Israel - Premier Tech

17e of the Le Samyn

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice