Bib N°196
Sep Vanmarcke (bel) born on 28/07/1988 ISRAEL START-UP NATION/bel
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 39

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 113 113 - - -
2 145 139 - - -
3 73 138 - - -
4 82 87 - - -
5 130 88 - - -
6 40 69 - - -
7 54 59 - - -
8 35 52 - - -

2008. Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen

2e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

6e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - Road Race

8e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

14e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

15e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Ernée)

20e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Eeklo>Tienen)

21e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Voutré>Evron)

22e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

25e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Anthisnes>Flémalle-Haute)

2009. Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

3e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

5e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dreux>Dreux), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

6e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Thuit-Signol>Compiègne)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Margny-lès-Compiègne>Sedan)

16e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tervuren>Tervuren)

18e of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes-lez-Buissenal>Soignies), of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Vieux Conde>Quevacamps)

19e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Temse)

23e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dreux>Tourville-la-Campagne)

24e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

25e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

2010. Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

2e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

6e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ronse>Ronse)

7e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Ardres>Dunkerque)

8e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

9e of the Paris - Camembert

10e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hadsten>Vejle)

12e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Roermond>Sittard)

13e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Hazebrouck (FRA)>Ichtegem)

14e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Steenwijk>Rhenen)

15e of the Paris - Tours Elite

18e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre, of the third stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Ichtegem)

23e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (St. Willebrord>Ardooie), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Vildbjerg>Randers)

24e of the Tour de Vendée

2011. Team Garmin - Cervélo

4e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Bilbao>Vitoria), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

6e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mouscron>P?ruwelz)

10e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Menen>Poperinge)

18e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai)

20e of the Paris-Roubaix

2012. Team Garmin - Barracuda

1er of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

2e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Stoke-on-Trent)

3e of the Tour des Fjords

4e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Mantes-la-Jolie>Orléans)

5e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

6e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Nottingham>Knowsley Safari Park)

7e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

8e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Menen), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Carlisle>Blackpool)

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillehammer)

15e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Sisteron>Nice)

17e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Waalwijk>Middelburg)

18e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the Tour of Norway, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss)

19e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Dunas Douradas (Loul>Albufeira)

21e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Jedburgh>Dumfries)

2013. Blanco Pro Cycling Team

2e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the Paris-Roubaix

5e of the Tour des Fjords, of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the Rund um Köln

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Egersund>Stavanger), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Valler>Stavanger)

12e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Porto-Vecchio>Bastia), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Indicatore (Arezzo)>Narni Scalo)

18e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Ninove)

19e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Moorslede)

22e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Château de Versailles>Paris)

24e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure)

2014. Belkin-Pro Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Årnes>Budor)

3e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Waalwijk>Vlijmen), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

4e of the Paris-Roubaix, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

5e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

7e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

8e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Leeds>Harrogate)

9e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Terneuzen>Terneuzen), of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Maubourguet val d'Adour>Bergerac), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Epernay>Nancy), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arras>Reims)

12e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Ypres>Arenberg Porte du Hainaut)

15e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Evry>Paris)

16e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

17e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

19e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Vila do Bispo>Sagres [ITT])

20e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heerlen>Aywaille), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Albufeira)

24e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen)

25e of the BinckBank Tour

2015. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

3e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Blanzac-Porcheresse>La Creche), of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochefort>Barbezieux)

4e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Gourge>Poitiers), of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the Strade Bianche

5e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

6e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

7e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Biel/Bienne>Düdingen)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Monts sur Guesnes>Loudun [ITT])

11e of the Paris-Roubaix

12e of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Nevada City>Lodi)

14e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Sèvres>Paris)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Arras>Amiens)

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flims>Schwarzenbach)

23e of the prologue of the Tour de Suisse (Risch-Rotkreuz>Risch-Rotkreuz), of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Big Bear Lake>Big Bear Lake [ITT]), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagos>Albufeira)

24e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

25e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Monts sur Guesnes>Loudun)

2016. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the ZLM Tour, of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

2e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

3e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Someren>Boxtel), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

4e of the Paris-Roubaix

5e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Salon-de-Provence)

6e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes [ITT])

7e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Moirans-en-Montagne>Berne), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Condé-sur-Vesgre>Vendôme)

8e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Montpellier>Chalet-Reynard (Mont Ventoux)), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

9e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Thuré>Châtellerault)

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Sauveur>Châtellerault [ITT])

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Saumur>Limoges)

14e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

15e of the prologue of the Paris-Nice (Conflans-Sainte-Honorine>Conflans-Sainte-Honorine)

17e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Sagres [ITT])

18e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chantilly>Paris)

22e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (La Rochelle>Niort)

23e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Nesna>Korgfjellet), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Fauske>Rognan)

24e of the Milano-Sanremo

25e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Contres>Commentry)

2017. Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team

2e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (St. Johann - Alpenbdorf>Wels), of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Wien), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wieselburg>Altheim), of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

4e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

5e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wieselburg>Pöggstall), of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Schlossberg)

7e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Hammer Limburg

8e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

9e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize)

10e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals)

12e of the BinckBank Tour

13e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen), of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Canals>Riba-Roja de Túria)

16e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Sagres [ITT])

21e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Venray)

23e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

2018. Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale

3e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

5e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

6e of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong), of the Paris-Roubaix

7e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

10e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Oberstammheim>Gansingen)

11e of the Hammer Hong Kong

13e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

16e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Filottrano)

20e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Granada)

21e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

24e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

2019. EF Education First

1er of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Vence>Mandelieu-la-Napoul)

4e of the Paris-Roubaix

5e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

6e of the Trofeo Matteotti, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Murten>Arlesheim)

7e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning), of the Hammer Limburg, of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

8e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

9e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer [ITT])

11e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Münchenstein>Einsiedeln), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal)

12e of the BinckBank Tour

13e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

14e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

17e of the first stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Venezia (Favaro Veneto)>Grado)

18e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand)

19e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

23e of the fourth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Cormòns>Trieste)

25e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

2020. EF Pro Cycling

10e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

17e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

23e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

25e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

2021. Israel Start-Up Nation

3e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

4e of the Le Samyn

23e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice