Bib N°192
Rudy Barbier (fra) born on 18/12/1992 ISRAEL START-UP NATION/fra
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 35

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 10 14 15 - -
2 10 19 16 - -
3 106 94 24 - -
4 135 137 34 - -
5 9 132 28 - -
6 93 110 31 - -
7 DNF. - - - -
8 - - - - -

2012. Team Bridgestone Anchor

13e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Ploerdut)

16e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

2013. Roubaix Lille Métropole

1er of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Arras>Arras)

4e of the A Travers les Hauts de France, of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Juniville>Tagnon)

6e of the Paris - Bourges, of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint Maixent l'Ecole>Saintes), of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Le Plessis Belleville>Pont-Sainte-Maxence)

9e of the Paris-Mantes Cycliste

10e of the first stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Margny les Compiegne>Beaurains)

11e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Charroux>Civray), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Bourg-en-Bresse), of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Beauvais>Rantigny)

16e of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Villers-Saint-Paul>Noyon)

23e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Trevoux>Trevoux)

25e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Clermont-de-l'Oise>Senlis)

2014. Roubaix Lille Métropole

2e of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Chambly>Liancourt), of the A Travers les Hauts de France

3e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Clermont>Fitz-James)

4e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Jarnac>La Ronde)

5e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Thiverny>Ribecourt-Dreslincourt), of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Arras>Arras)

7e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Montmorillon>Jourdain), of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Alta)

8e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Margny-lès-Compiègne>Beaurains)

9e of the Grand Prix Cerami

11e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

14e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

17e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Crèvecoeur-le-Grand>Nanteuil-le-Haudouin), of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80, of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

18e of the Tour de Vendée, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Le Samyn

20e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Marans>Niort), of the Halle-Ingooigem

21e of the Tro-Bro Léon

2015. Roubaix Lille Métropole

1er of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Rethel>Rethel)

2e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Feillens>Pont-de-Vaux)

3e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Tricot>Liancourt), of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Venette>Montataire), of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

5e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (La Plaine Tonique à Montrevel-en-Bresse>Sain-Vulbas), of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Point-Sainte-Maxence>Point-Sainte-Maxence)

7e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Gourge>Poitiers)

9e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Monts sur Guesnes>Loudun), of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

11e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Auneuil>Le Plessis-Belleville)

16e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

17e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochefort>Barbezieux), of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

20e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

23e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Les Fumades)

2016. Roubaix Lille Métropole

1er of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire, of the Paris - Troyes

2e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Montrevel-en-Bresse>Saint-Vulbas), of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies

3e of the Paris - Bourges, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Béthune>Saint-Pol-sur-Ternoise)

4e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Laigneville>Laigneville), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Aniche>Aniche), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

5e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hondschoote>Dunkerque)

6e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Villers-Saint-Pau>Lacroix-Saint-Ouen), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Gravelines), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Rocquigny>Poix-Terron)

7e of the Tour de Vendée, of the La Polynormande

8e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Saint-Maximin>Liancourt)

9e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle

10e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Château de Craon)

11e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

13e of the Paris - Tours Elite

16e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the Ronde de l'Oise

18e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Parc Asterix (Plailly)>Ribécourt-Dreslincourt)

21e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

22e of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

2017. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the Paris - Bourges

2e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Rodilhan)

3e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Quentin>Saint-Quentin)

4e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Vouillé>Neuville-de-Poitou)

5e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

6e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bressuire>Saintes), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Beauvais>Amiens), of the Scheldeprijs, of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Istres)

7e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the National Championships France - Road Race

9e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

10e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Iwuy)

12e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Miramas>La Ciotat)

14e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Roumazières-Loubert>Poitiers), of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

16e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

17e of the Tro-Bro Léon

20e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Savinien-sur-Charente>Roumazières-Loubert), of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

21e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

23e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Venray)

2018. AG2R La Mondiale

3e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Congrier>Laval), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>La Bassée), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun L'ardoise)

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Brioux-sur-Boutonne>Poitiers), of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Istres)

7e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (St Aignan De Couptrain>ré En Pail St Samson), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Le Quesnoy>Soissons), of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Nation Towers>Big Flag)

8e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Jonzac>Cognac), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Ecques)

9e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Yas Beach), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Madinat Zaya>Adnoc School)

10e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nimes>Générac)

12e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Gençay>Couhé)

15e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dainville>Mont Saint-Eloi)

18e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken)

19e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

21e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

23e of the Classique Paris-Chauny

2019. Israel Cycling Academy

1er of the first stage of the Tour of Estonia (Tallinn>Tartu), of the Classic Loire Atlantique

3e of the Tour of Estonia

4e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Châtellerault>Pleumartin)

5e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

6e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Hlohovec>Senica), of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut), of the seventh stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>San Juan), of the first stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>Pocito)

7e of the prologue of the Tour of Estonia (Tallinn>Tallinn), of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

8e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Freigné>Belligné)

10e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sint-Niklaas>Knokke-Heist), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the sixth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Autódromo El Villicúm>Autódromo El Villicúm)

11e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wallers>Saint-Quentin), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San José de Jáchal - Valle Fértil>Villa San Agustín)

12e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

13e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the Hammer Limburg

17e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

25e of the Le Samyn

2020. Israel Start-Up Nation

1er of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Topoľčianky>Skalica), of the first stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>San Juan)

2e of the second stage of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San José de Jáchal>Villa San Agustín)

3e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (The Pointe>Dubai Silicon Oasis), of the sixth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Autódromo El Villicúm>Autódromo El Villicúm)

4e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

5e of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina)

6e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Matera>Brindisi), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre), of the seventh stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>San Juan)

8e of the third stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Karcag>Nyíregyháza), of the Clasica de Almeria

9e of the second stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Debrecen>Hajdúszoboszló), of the prologue of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu), of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Zabeel Park>Dubai City Walk)

13e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Giovinazzo>Vieste)

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Sárospatak>Kazincbarcika), of the second stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Pocito>Pocito)

20e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Banská Bystrica>Žiar nad Hronom)

2021. Israel Start-Up Nation

4e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniès>La Calmette)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice