Bib N°191
Krists Neilands (lat) born on 18/08/1994 ISRAEL START-UP NATION/lat
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 15
  • Podiums 34

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 67 67 - - -
2 24 43 - - -
3 43 40 - - -
4 23 22 - - -
5 18 22 - - -
6 10 20 43 - -
7 23 23 46 - -
8 22 21 37 - -

2013. Rietumu - Delfin

3e of the National Championships Latvia MU23 - Road Race

5e of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race

10e of the stage 2b of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Trois-Rivières>Gourbeyre [ITT])

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Gosier>Sainte-Rose)

25e of the first stage of the Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (Pointe-à-Pitre>Saint-François)

2014. Rietumu - Delfin

2e of the fourth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Pärnu>Viljandi)

6e of the fifth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Viljandi>Tallinn)

7e of the third stage of the Tour of Fuzhou (Yongtai>Yongtai), of the second stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Riga>Sigulda)

8e of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka, of the fourth stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Stara Bystrica>Jabłonka)

11e of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race, of the first stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Veszprem>Veszprem)

14e of the fifth stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Zapora Niedzica>Ciężkowice)

2015. Rietumu - Delfin

2e of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race

5e of the Tour of Hainan, of the eighth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Dongfang>Wuzhishan)

9e of the third stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Nowy Sacz>Jaworzno)

12e of the Odessa Grand Prix, of the second stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Strzyzow>Krosno)

15e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the International Race Korona Kocich Gór

16e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

18e of the Grand Prix Doliny Baryczy - XXX Memoriał Grundmanna i Wizowskiego

21e of the Odessa Grand Prix, of the first stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Lublin>Lublin)

24e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques

25e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wuzhishan>Xinglong)

2016. Axeon Hagens Berman

3e of the prologue of the Baltic Chain Tour (Vilnius>Vilnius), of the third stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Jablonka>Ciezkowice)

5e of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race, of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

7e of the second stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Trencianske Teplice>Stará Bystrica)

8e of the Baltic Chain Tour, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Aljustrel>Grândola)

10e of the first stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Vilnius>Vilnius), of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

12e of the Volta ao Alentejo

13e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

17e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Santiago do Cacém>Évora)

20e of the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Portalegre>Castelo de Vide)

22e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

2017. Israel Cycling Academy

1er of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race

2e of the third stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (F. C. Rodrigo>Bragança)

3e of the ninth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Lousã>Guarda), of the National Championships Latvia - ITT

4e of the fifth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Boticas>Viana do Castelo)

5e of the second stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Jelgava>Sigulda)

6e of the eighth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Gondomar>Oliveira de Azeméis), of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

7e of the first stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Vilnius>Panevezys)

8e of the Baltic Chain Tour

10e of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander, of the seventh stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Lousada>St. Tirso (Monte N. Sr.ª da Assunção))

12e of the fourth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Macedo de Cavaleiros>Mondim de Basto (Sr.ª da Graça))

14e of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Levoca>Levoca), of the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Portalegre>Castelo de Vide)

16e of the fourth stage of the Baltic Chain Tour (Helsinki>Helsinki), of the tenth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Viseu>Viseu [ITT])

20e of the sixth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Braga>Fafe)

21e of the second stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Reguengos de Monsaraz>Castelo Branco)

23e of the first stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Vila Franca de Xira>Setúbal)

2018. Israel Cycling Academy

1er of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race, of the Dwars door het Hageland

3e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

4e of the National Championships Latvia - ITT

7e of the GP Industria & Artigianato

8e of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mitchelton Winery>Lake Mountain)

9e of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

10e of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Kinglake>Kinglake)

13e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

16e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Warrnambool>Ballarat)

23e of the Great War Remembrance Race, of the Milano-Sanremo

24e of the Trofeo Matteotti

2019. Israel Cycling Academy

1er of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the National Championships Latvia - ITT, of the Tour de Hongrie, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Karcag>Gyöngyös-Kékestető), of the second stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Balassagyarmat>Miskolc)

2e of the prologue of the Tour de Hongrie (Siófok>Siófok), of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

3e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the second stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Soto de Ribera>Cangas del Narcea)

4e of the National Championships Latvia - Road Race

5e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Silkeborg), of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Storheia Summit (Melbu)), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Å>Leknes), of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Commezzadura (Val di Sole)>Anterselva / Antholz), of the first stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Oviedo>Pola de Lena)

6e of the third stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Cangas del Narcea>Oviedo)

7e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Vence>Mandelieu-la-Napoul)

9e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lødingen>Narvik)

12e of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Velence>Esztergom)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Kecskemét>Székesfehérvár)

16e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

18e of the stage 3b of the Tour de Hongrie (Tiszafüred>Hajdúszoboszló)

22e of the stage 3a of the Tour de Hongrie (Kazincbarcika>Tiszafüred)

24e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Grindsted>Grindsted [ITT]), of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>La Ciotat)

2020. Israel Start-Up Nation

10e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

11e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

16e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

17e of the La Flèche Wallonne

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice