Bib N°184
Baptiste Planckaert (bel) born on 28/09/1988 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX/bel
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 40

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 134 134 - - -
2 125 141 - - -
3 132 140 - - -
4 142 142 - - -
5 113 120 - - -
6 DNF. - - - -
7 - - - - -
8 - - - - -

2010. Landbouwkrediet

5e of the Tour de Vendée

6e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Templeuve (FRA)>Mouscron)

10e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Mechelen)

11e of the Rund um Köln

12e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Quincay>Vouille), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Eeklo>Knokke-Heist), of the third stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

16e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai)

17e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Menin (Menen)>Ypres (Ieper)), of the Scheldeprijs

18e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Lessines>Poperinge), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Bray-Dunes)

19e of the Eurométropole Tour

20e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Hazebrouck (FRA)>Ichtegem)

2011. Landbouwkrediet

4e of the ninth stage of the Le Tour de Langkawi (Melaka>Nilai)

8e of the Egmont Cycling Race

18e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

19e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Bascharage)

22e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

23e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Grande-Synthe>Dunkerque)

2012. Landbouwkrediet - Euphony

4e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

7e of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Middelkerke>Oudenaarde)

8e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Danzhou>Dongfang), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Haikou>Chengmai), of the third stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wenchang>Haikou), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Mechelen>Buggenhout)

9e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Castres>Saint Michel), of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lacaune les Bains>Albi)

10e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Hainan (Dongfang>Wuzhishan), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Béthune>Dunkerque), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

12e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T.

13e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Beveren)

14e of the Tour of Hainan

16e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the Grand Prix Criquielion

17e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wuzhishan>Sanya), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Chengmai>Danzhou), of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde (Oostduinkerke))

19e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>La Souterraine)

23e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint Gaudens>Saint Gaudens)

2013. Crelan-Euphony

2e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

3e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Les Fumades)

5e of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

6e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the De Kustpijl, of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Oudenaarde>Koksijde)

9e of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Kusadasi>Izmir)

11e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

12e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Poperinge>Poperinge), of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Svolvær>Svolvær)

13e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the Scheldeprijs

14e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel)

15e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Bodø>Bodø), of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Alanya), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

17e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Svolvær>Stokmarknes)

18e of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Middelkerke>Zottegem)

20e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Antalya)

24e of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Istanbul>Istanbul)

2014. Roubaix Lille Métropole

2e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

4e of the Paris - Bourges

5e of the Halle-Ingooigem

6e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Blankenberge>Middelkerke), of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

7e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

8e of the Ronde van Limburg

9e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai)

10e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies

11e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Kortrijk)

12e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Estaimbourg>Nieuwpoort), of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Bonchamp), of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

13e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

14e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Horps>Laval)

16e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper, of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

20e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

21e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the Classic Loire Atlantique

24e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

25e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Hammerfest>North Cape)

2015. Roubaix Lille Métropole

1er of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

2e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (La Balme de Sillingy>Saint Alban-Leysse), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Sedan>Charleville-Mezières), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Rethel>Rethel)

3e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

4e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

5e of the Tour de Vendée, of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the Circuit des Ardennes, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse, of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

7e of the La Polynormande, of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fontaine au Pire>Maubeuge), of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Sévigny-la-Forêt>Signy-le-Petit), of the La Route Adélie de Vitré, of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (L'Ardoise>Laudun)

8e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Les Fumades)

9e of the Le Samyn

10e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Cluses>Saint Jorioz), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Changé), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Cappelle la Grande>Dunkerque), of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

11e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Colombiers-du-Plessis>Laval)

12e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet des Maures>Seillans)

13e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

15e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Saint Michel de Maurienne), of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

16e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

17e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval), of the Classic Loire Atlantique, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

18e of the Tour du Doubs, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Orelle>Orelle [ITT])

20e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Base de loisirs EOLYS (Lestrem)>Cassel)

21e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

23e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche), of the Boucles de la Mayenne

2016. Wallonie - Bruxelles

1er of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Dolany), of the La Polynormande, of the Tour du Finistère, of the Tour de Normandie, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Trévières>Villedieu-les-Poeles)

2e of the Tour du Doubs, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Béthune>Saint-Pol-sur-Ternoise), of the Circuit des Ardennes, of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire, of the Paris - Troyes

3e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Sedan>Sedan), of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Fumay>Revin), of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

4e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke, of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tremelo>Tongeren), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Knokke-Heist), of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut, of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Rocquigny>Poix-Terron), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Coutances>Caen), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

5e of the Tour de Vendée, of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Charleroi>Mettet), of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire, of the Paris - Camembert, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

6e of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Unicov), of the Ronde van Limburg

7e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hondschoote>Dunkerque), of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières), of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

10e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Tavel>Laudun)

11e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Halle-Ingooigem

12e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Gravelines)

13e of the Dwars door het Hageland

14e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Vernon>Elbeuf-sur-Seine), of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

19e of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Forges-les-Eaux)

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles de l'orne>Bagnoles de l'orne)

22e of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Carentan>Carentan)

24e of the Le Samyn

2017. Team Katusha Alpecin

4e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tienen>Tongeren), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

5e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida

6e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos), of the Clasica de Almeria, of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Campbelltown)

7e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Lyndoch)

9e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

10e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

13e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

16e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

18e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

20e of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

21e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

23e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Bruxelles>Profondeville)

24e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Chaudfontaine>Seraing)

25e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

2018. Team Katusha Alpecin

4e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Roma>Roma), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Osimo>Imola), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

5e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

6e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

7e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

8e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Be'er Sheva>Eilat)

9e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ferrara>Nervesa della Battaglia), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

13e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Nizwa>Sultan Qaboos University)

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Mont-sur-Rolle>Genève)

18e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pizzo>Praia a Mare)

19e of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Oropesa El Mar>Peñiscola)

2019. Wallonie-Bruxelles

1er of the Rund um Köln

2e of the Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the Circuit de Wallonie, of the Tro-Bro Léon

3e of the Tour du Finistère

4e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Rosport), of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint

5e of the Elfstedenronde Brugge, of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mondorf>Diekirch)

6e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

7e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux), of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

8e of the Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic, of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg Ville), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Oman Convention & Exhibition Center)

9e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

10e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

11e of the Le Samyn

12e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

14e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

15e of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke

18e of the Scheldeprijs

21e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel)

22e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Dunkerque)

23e of the Paris - Camembert

24e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

2020. Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles

3e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

9e of the Tour du Doubs, of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)

14e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée)

17e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

18e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

20e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Castrojeriz>Villadiego)

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

3e of the Tro-Bro Léon

5e of the Tour du Finistère

6e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

8e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

10e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

11e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

12e of the Circuit de Wallonie

13e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

15e of the Classic Grand Besançon Doubs

19e of the Paris-Roubaix

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice