Bib N°175
Anthony Turgis (fra) born on 16/05/1994 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE/fra
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 21

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 11 15 - - -
2 20 21 - - -
3 67 61 - - -
4 98 96 - - -
5 121 94 - - -
6 41 77 - - -
7 96 81 - - -
8 95 80 - - -

2014. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

3e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

15e of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lo>Saint-Lo)

17e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

23e of the National Championships France MU23 - Road Race

24e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

25e of the Tour de Normandie

2015. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Pierre-des-Nids>Lassay-les-Châteaux)

3e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

7e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

8e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Narvik>Narvik), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Colombiers-du-Plessis>Laval)

9e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Harstad>Harstad), of the European Games - Road Race

15e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

17e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Senja>Målselv), of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Evenskjer>Setermoen), of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

18e of the Tro-Bro Léon

20e of the Tour de Yorkshire

2016. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler (Wiltz)>Differdange), of the Classic Loire Atlantique

3e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Didier-sur-Chalaronne>Montreal-la Cluse), of the Tour de Yorkshire

4e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Middlesbrough>Scarborough)

5e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Stegersbach), of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe), of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

10e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange)

11e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

12e of the ZLM Tour

17e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

19e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

21e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

25e of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Saint-Ghislain>Le Roeulx)

2017. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

3e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse)

8e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT])

10e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

13e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Iwuy)

18e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Rodilhan)

19e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Alto da Fóia)

20e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Chièvres>Thuin), of the National Championships France - ITT

21e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

22e of the La Polynormande

24e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Marck-en-Calaisis>Le Portel)

2018. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

2e of the National Championships France - Road Race

4e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Wanze>Wanze)

5e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

6e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun L'ardoise)

11e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

12e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

17e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nimes>Générac)

22e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Champagné-Saint-Hilaire>Couhé [ITT]), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Mende)

2019. Direct Energie

1er of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

2e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

3e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mondorf>Diekirch)

4e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

5e of the Circuit de Wallonie

6e of the Paris - Bourges, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Peynier>Brignoles)

10e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg Ville), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Saint-Germain-en-Laye)

11e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel)

12e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

14e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields, of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

16e of the National Championships France - ITT

18e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Dunkerque), of the Paris-Roubaix

19e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wallers>Saint-Quentin)

21e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Barbentane>Barbentane [ITT])

22e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Steinfort>Rosport)

25e of the Primus Classic

2020. Team Total Direct Energie

2e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet>Grasse)

4e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Milhaud>Poulx)

5e of the National Championships France - Road Race

7e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

8e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

9e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

11e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon)

13e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

25e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

2021. Team Total Direct Energie

2e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

12e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

15e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

19e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice