Bib N°174
Christopher Lawless (gbr) born on 04/11/1995 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE/gbr
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 32

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 159 159 - - -
2 150 158 - - -
3 150 159 - - -
4 DNF. - - - -
5 - - - - -
6 - - - - -
7 - - - - -
8 - - - - -

2015. Team Wiggins

6e of the Grand Prix Cerami

13e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnole>Tournus), of the National Championships Great Britain MU23 - ITT

23e of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

2016. JLT Condor

1er of the first stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Masterton>Masterton)

2e of the first stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Nouan Le Fuzelier)

3e of the 16th Rutland - Melton CICLE Classic

4e of the second stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Masterton>Martinborough)

6e of the Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

7e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Settle)

8e of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Otley>Doncaster)

9e of the National Championships Great Britain - Road Race

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Ange>Ange)

13e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

14e of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

19e of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Freteval>Vendome), of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Traralgon>Inverloch)

21e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Yarra Glen>Moe)

2017. Axeon Hagens Berman

1er of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Derval>Saumur), of the stage 3b of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Beauce Art), of the ZLM tour

2e of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Logan>Logan), of the National Championships Great Britain - Road Race, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Flobecq>Warcoing), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Ferreira do Alentejo>Évora), of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Mourão>Mértola)

3e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Missilla>Châteaubriant), of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Ath>Chièvres)

4e of the National Championships Great Britain MU23 - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Québec>Québec)

5e of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Tadcaster>Harrogate), of the second stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Monforte>Portel)

6e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Edinburgh>Kelso), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

12e of the 14° Tr. Città di S. Vendemiano - 61° GP Industria & Commercio

16e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Péronnes-lez-Antoing)

17e of the stage 3a of the Tour de Beauce (Saint-Georges>Saint-Georges [ITT]), of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Mansfield>Newark-on-Trent), of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kielder water and forest park>Blyth)

19e of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (South Jordan City>South Jordan City)

22e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Normanby Hall country park>Scunthorpe)

2018. Team Sky

1er of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore)

3e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Scheldeprijs

4e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

6e of the Hammer Limburg

9e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Cap-Découverte>Ségala Carmaux)

10e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (St Gaudens>Masseube Val-de-Gers)

11e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

14e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Port Adelaide>Lyndoch)

23e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Doncaster)

2019. Team Sky

1er of the Tour de Yorkshire

2e of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Waremme>Beyne Heusay), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Labruguière>Martres-Tolosane), of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds), of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

3e of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Barnsley>Bedale), of the Scheldeprijs

4e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the Hammer Stavanger

5e of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

9e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Doncaster>Selby)

10e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux), of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Alicante)

11e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai), of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

13e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

14e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Couvin>Thuin)

15e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou)

2020. Team INEOS

6e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Châteaurenard>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer)

12e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Tanunda)

2021. Team Total Direct Energie

21e of the Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana 1969 - Gran Premio Valencia

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice