Bib N°167
Lukasz Wisniowski (pol) born on 07/12/1991 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST/usa
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 11
  • Podiums 24

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 109 109 - - -
2 85 105 - - -
3 118 119 - - -
4 133 120 - - -
5 DNF. - - - -
6 - - - - -
7 - - - - -
8 - - - - -

2013. Etixx-iHNed

1er of the National Championships Poland U23 - ITT

12e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

20e of the second stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Týn nad Vltavou>Milevsko), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

24e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

25e of the Volta ao Alentejo

2014. Etixx

1er of the Circuit des Ardennes, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Villers-Bocage), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

2e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Fromelennes>Hargnies)

4e of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

5e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

6e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

7e of the second stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Nová Bystřice>Nová Bystřice [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Hinglé>Dinan)

11e of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Monthermé>Monthermé)

12e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Clermont>Fitz-James), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières)

13e of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mauron>Jugon-les-Lacs)

15e of the first stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Protivín>Tábor), of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Stropkov>Liptovsky Hradok), of the Tour de Normandie, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Ubrique>Fuengirola)

16e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Crèvecoeur-le-Grand>Nanteuil-le-Haudouin)

18e of the prologue of the GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho (Torres Vedras>Torres Vedras)

19e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

20e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Chambly>Liancourt)

22e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plaimboeuf>Clisson)

23e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Vay>Mauron), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sanlúcar La Mayor>Sevilla)

25e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Radenac>Talensac)

2015. Etixx - Quick Step

3e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

5e of the second stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi)

8e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes)

9e of the fourth stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Yas Marina>Yas Marina)

10e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics, of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

18e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

23e of the Gran Piemonte

24e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

2016. Etixx - Quick Step

2e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

3e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

4e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

5e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

7e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

12e of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

14e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Molveno>Cassano d'Adda), of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Mathod>Moudon)

18e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Apeldoorn>Apeldoorn [ITT])

19e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

21e of the Dwars door het Hageland

23e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Carlisle>Kendal)

2017. Team Sky

7e of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

9e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Olimp Nagawczyna>Rzeszów)

13e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race, of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Sagres [ITT])

16e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Valencia>Valencia)

22e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

24e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Venray)

25e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

2018. Team Sky

2e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

7e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

8e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

10e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

15e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Long Beach>Long Beach)

20e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Krakow>Krakow)

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

22e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Slaski>Zabrze)

2019. CCC Team

1er of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

4e of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

5e of the National Championships Poland - ITT, of the Hammer Stavanger

12e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

14e of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Royal Cavalry Oman>Al Bustan)

16e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Alicante)

20e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Shati Al Qurum>Qurayyat)

22e of the Tour of Oman, of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Orihuela [ITT])

23e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Langnau im Emmental>Langnau im Emmental [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Matelica>Jesi)

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Oman Convention & Exhibition Center)

25e of the BEMER Cyclassics

2020. CCC Team

3e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

10e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

16e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Garray>Ejea de los Caballeros)

18e of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Esztergom>Esztergom)

19e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Hipódromo de la Zarzuela>Madrid)

20e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castrillo del Val>Aguilar de Campoo), of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Sárospatak>Kazincbarcika)

23e of the Tour de Hongrie

2021. Team Qhubeka ASSOS

3e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

12e of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Grado>Gorizia)

13e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore), of the Le Samyn

17e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

22e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Maarkedal)

23e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

25e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniès>La Calmette)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice