Bib N°15
Søren Kragh andersen (den) born on 10/08/1994 TEAM DSM/den
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 20
  • Podiums 61

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 112 112 - - -
2 12 53 - - -
3 5 6 15 - -
4 DNF. - - - -
5 - - - - -
6 - - - - -
7 - - - - -
8 - - - - -

2013. Team Trefor

9e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - ITT

12e of the Circuit des Ardennes International

13e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Les Mazures>Tournes)

14e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ribe>Sønderborg)

15e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Varde), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Juniville>Tagnon)

17e of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Bernissart>Bernissart [ITT])

19e of the ZLM tour

22e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

2014. Team Trefor - Blue Water

1er of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - ITT

2e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Huzhou>Huzhou)

3e of the GP Himmerland Rundt

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Zhangjiagang>Zhangjiagang), of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Middelfart>Middelfart [ITT])

5e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wujin Yancheng Park>Xitaihu Lake)

8e of the Tour of Taihu Lake

12e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Changxing Longshan Xinqu>Taihu Tuying)

14e of the Ringerike GP, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

15e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Suzhouwan>Suzhouwan)

16e of the first stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wuxi Binhu>Wuxi Binhu), of the World Championships U23 - ITT

19e of the third stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Nantong>Nantong)

20e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bons-en-Chablais>Les Carroz d'Arraches)

2015. Team Trefor - Blue Water

1er of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnole>Tournus), of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Tonnerre>Tonnerre), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes), of the Sundvolden GP, of the ZLM tour, of the first stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

2e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - ITT, of the Tour des Fjords, of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Ficheux>Beaurains), of the Ringerike GP

3e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT]), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringkøbing>Aarhus), of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - Road Race

4e of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes)

5e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

6e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Norheimsund), of the Volta Limburg Classic

7e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Cesenatico>Sogliano al Rubicone)

9e of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive

10e of the A Travers les Hauts de France

13e of the GP Horsens Posten

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger)

16e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

20e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Sauda), of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Arras>Aras)

23e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

2016. Team Giant - Alpecin

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (The Wave Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

4e of the ZLM Tour, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Folsom>Folsom [ITT])

7e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Nyborg [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

8e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

9e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Sauveur>Châtellerault [ITT])

12e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes [ITT])

16e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda [ITT])

18e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Angoulême>Puilboreau)

20e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

25e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Someren>Boxtel)

2017. Team Sunweb

1er of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Sultan Qaboos University>Quriyat)

2e of the Paris - Tours Elite

3e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Arroyomolinos>Madrid), of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Coín>Tomares)

4e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Voorburg>Voorburg [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Westkapelle>Westkapelle)

5e of the ZLM Tour, of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe (Jalhay))

7e of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Tadcaster>Harrogate)

8e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Tarragona)

11e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize)

12e of the World Championships - Road Race

13e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Ministry of Tourism)

14e of the Tour of Oman (TBC)

15e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Samail>Jebel Akhdar (Green Mountain)), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Nakhal>Al Bustan)

16e of the BinckBank Tour, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields, of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monterotondo Marittimo>Montalto di Castro)

2018. Team Sunweb

1er of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong), of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Gommiswald)

2e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona [ITT])

3e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT])

4e of the Hammer Hong Kong

5e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle>Espelette [ITT])

7e of the BinckBank Tour, of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Quimper), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Sandness>Sandness), of the Tour des Fjords, of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Farsund>Egersund)

9e of the Hammer Stavanger

10e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risør>Kristiansand)

12e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Lindesnes>Grimstad)

16e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen)

18e of the World Championships - ITT

19e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Oberstammheim>Gansingen)

20e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Chartres), of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

23e of the Strade Bianche

24e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dreux>Amiens Métropole)

25e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

2019. Team Sunweb

2e of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Malhão), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms [ITT]), of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

4e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Langnau im Emmental>Langnau im Emmental [ITT])

5e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

6e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

8e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize)

11e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

13e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Fóia)

17e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Pomarance)

18e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Hulst)

21e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT]), of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Champagnole), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Amand-Montrond [ITT])

2e of the BinckBank Tour

3e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Chauvigny>Sarran), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

4e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

8e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Cazères>Loudenvielle)

10e of the Paris-Nice

12e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

16e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Lure>La Planche des Belles Filles [ITT])

22e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Sorgues>Apt)

23e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

2021. Team DSM

23e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice