Bib N°146
Andreas Leknessund (nor) born on 21/05/1999 TEAM DSM/ned
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 16
  • Podiums 36

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 30 30 - - 8
2 77 47 - - 10
3 61 43 - - 8
4 20 32 - - 5
5 27 17 - - 3
6 47 17 - - 3
7 19 17 - - 3
8 15 11 - - 2

2018. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

2e of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Fonsorbes>Goulier-Neige)

4e of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Rhêmes-Saint-Georges>Rhêmes-Notre-Dame)

7e of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Tavagnasco>Quassolo), of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé stráně), of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Saint-Girons)

8e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

11e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc>Saint-Nicolas de Véroce)

12e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc

13e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the World Championships U23 - ITT

16e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Ayas>Ayas)

17e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the first stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Poprad>Strbske Pleso), of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník), of the Sundvolden GP

2019. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

1er of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

2e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Mirepoix>Quérigut), of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Castillon-en-Couserans), of the Circuit des Ardennes, of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Aiglemont), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

4e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané)

5e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

7e of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

10e of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Celles>Celles [ITT])

13e of the Sundvolden GP

16e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

20e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Villers-Semeuse>Charleville-Mézières)

21e of the L'Etoile d'Or

23e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Rocroi>Monthermé)

2020. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

1er of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (San Vito al Tagliamento>Buja), of the Lillehammer GP, of the stage ll TT of the Hafjell TT (Øyer>Øyer [ITT]), of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the National Championships Norway - ITT

3e of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina [ITT]), of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race

4e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

8e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia

13e of the World Championships - ITT

14e of the second stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Variano>San Marco di Mereto di Tomba)

15e of the fourth stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Percoto>Martignacco)

18e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Malhão)

19e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

20e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

22e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Banská Bystrica)

2021. Team DSM

3e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

4e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

7e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Finnsnes>Målselv)

10e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

14e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Egersund>Sokndal (Kroheia))

19e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Disentis Sedrun>Andermatt [ITT]), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

20e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø)

23e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Gratangen>Harstad), of the Tour de Suisse

2022. Team DSM

18e of the UAE Tour

21e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Fujairah Fort>Jebel Jais)

22e of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Ajman>Ajman [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain>Jebel Hafeet)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice