Bib N°136
Amund grøndahl Jansen (nor) born on 11/02/1994 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE/nor
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 10
  • Podiums 19

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 105 105 - 5 -
2 75 92 - 7 -
3 132 114 - 8 -
4 104 104 - 14 -
5 145 108 - 15 -
6 DNF. - - - -
7 - - - - -
8 - - - - -

2013. Team Plussbank

8e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Bodø>Bodø)

12e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

2014. Team Sparebanken Sør

5e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

2015. Team Joker

9e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontchâteau>Crossac)

10e of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race, of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund)

12e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

17e of the Gooikse Pijl

19e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

20e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

21e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Baud>Cleden-Cap Sizun)

24e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontivy>Perros-Guirec)

2016. Team Joker - Byggtorget

1er of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrond-les-Bains>Trévoux), of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race, of the ZLM tour

2e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le-Puy-en-Velay>Veauche)

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Coutances>Caen)

4e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

5e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Louisfert>Janzé)

7e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

8e of the second stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

11e of the Olympia's Tour, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Trévières>Villedieu-les-Poeles)

12e of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Forges-les-Eaux)

13e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the Tour de Normandie, of the Paris - Troyes

20e of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

21e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zutphen>Zutphen), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Vernon>Elbeuf-sur-Seine), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

24e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

2017. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

2e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

4e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

5e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

7e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Balestrand>Førde)

8e of the Primus Classic, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Oslo)

10e of the Eurométropole Tour

11e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the Egmont Cycling Race

13e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the Ronde van Drenthe, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

14e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Odda>Kopervik)

15e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

16e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Ambérieu-en-Bugey>Saint-Vulbas), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Polliat>Trévoux), of the Halle-Ingooigem

17e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Chambon-sur-Lignon>Tullins)

19e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

25e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse)

2018. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

2e of the Gooikse Pijl

4e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Lindesnes>Grimstad)

5e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Farsund>Egersund), of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risør>Kristiansand)

6e of the Hammer Hong Kong

7e of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong), of the Tour des Fjords

12e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the fifth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>City Walk), of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Fujairah)

16e of the Paris-Roubaix

17e of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Hatta Dam)

19e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the Dubai Tour

23e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Chatou>Meudon)

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf), of the Hammer Stavanger, of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

2e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lødingen>Narvik), of the ZLM Tour, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

3e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Roskilde>Frederiksberg), of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

6e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Silkeborg), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

8e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holstebro>Vejle), of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut)

10e of the Tour of Britain, of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park)

11e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Yerseke>Yerseke)

12e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel)

13e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

14e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Storheia Summit (Melbu))

15e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels)

16e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Henningsvær>Svolvær), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Etten-Leur>Buchten)

17e of the World Championships - Road Race

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Reims>Nancy), of the Milano-Sanremo

22e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT])

23e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso)

24e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Dunkerque), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

25e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Å>Leknes)

2021. Team BikeExchange

12e of the Clasica de Almeria

15e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice