Bib N°13
Nils Eekhoff (ned) born on 23/01/1998 TEAM DSM/ned
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 21

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 98 98 - - 24
2 16 48 - - 15
3 49 44 - - 11
4 120 118 - - 23
5 76 112 - - 22
6 84 99 - - 19
7 91 96 - - 18
8 93 99 - - 18

2017. Development Team Sunweb

1er of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

6e of the Grand Prix Criquielion

7e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

8e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Merdrinac), of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

10e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Ernée)

11e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

13e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Eelde-Paterswolde>Eelde-Paterswolde), of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Flobecq>Warcoing)

16e of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

17e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

19e of the Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

20e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

2018. Team Sunweb

1er of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

2e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Pecq>Flobecq)

3e of the Paris-Tours Espoirs, of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

4e of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

7e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Tournai>Leuze-en-Hainaut)

8e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London)

9e of the Paris - Bourges

10e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (West Bridgford>Mansfield)

12e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

14e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

15e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

19e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT])

20e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Koblenz>Bonn), of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Colpo>Plancoët)

2019. Team Sunweb

1er of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov), of the Ronde van Overijssel, of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plounévez-Lochrist>Saint-Pol-de-Léon)

2e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

3e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Port-Louis>Guégon)

4e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

5e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Sélestat>Sélestat), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Ferré>Plurien), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Ploërmel>Châteaubriant)

6e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Marmande>Marmande), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Lorient>Inzinzac-Lochrist), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes>Chièvres)

7e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Rymarov), of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Celles>Celles [ITT])

9e of the Paris - Bourges, of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie), of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Wodecq>Celles)

13e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Kirkcudbright), of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rougé>Le Ferré)

18e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Bannalec>Quimperlé)

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Mauriac>Espalion)

2020. Team Sunweb

2e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Dwars door het Hageland

7e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

21e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

25e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Amand-Montrond [ITT])

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice