Bib N°12
Cees Bol (ned) born on 27/07/1995 TEAM DSM/ned
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 25

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 40 41 - - -
2 1 4 4 - -
3 70 50 5 - -
4 148 133 6 - -
5 23 128 9 - -
6 139 133 10 - -
7 118 129 11 - -
8 110 120 11 - -

2014. Rabobank Development Team

13e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

15e of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai)

19e of the De Kustpijl

2015. Rabobank Development Team

4e of the stage 5a of the Olympia's Tour (Delft>Delft [ITT])

5e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Haining>Yanguan)

7e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

8e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Feillens>Pont-de-Vaux)

11e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wujiang>Wujiang), of the fourth stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Beloeil>Frasnes-Lez-Buissenal)

12e of the second stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Nantong>Haimen)

13e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the PWZ Zuidenveld Tour

14e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Yixing Yangxian>Yixing Yangxian), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wujin Yancheng Park>Xitaihu Lake), of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Rijswijk>Rijswijk)

15e of the De Kustpijl, of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse)

17e of the third stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Haimen>Haimen), of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the first stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

19e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (La Plaine Tonique à Montrevel-en-Bresse>Sain-Vulbas)

21e of the second stage of the Ronde van Midden Nederland (Utrecht>Utrecht), of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

23e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wuxing>Changxing), of the stage 5b of the Olympia's Tour (Delft>Delft)

2016. Rabobank Development Team

1er of the Olympia's Tour

2e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver), of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Saint-Maximin>Liancourt), of the first stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Douchy-les-Mines>Biache-Saint-Vaast)

3e of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Gravelle>Arras), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Argentan)

4e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen), of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the A Travers les Hauts de France

5e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Didier-sur-Chalaronne>Montreal-la Cluse), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Forges-les-Eaux)

6e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

7e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Ulvik>Suldalsosen), of the second stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Coutances>Caen)

8e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plestin-les-Grèves>Treffléan), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Louisfert>Janzé)

9e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac)

10e of the stage 3a of the Olympia's Tour ('s-Heerenberg>Elten [ITT]), of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

12e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Juvigné>Laval), of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Carentan>Carentan)

15e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the stage 3b of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Montrevel-en-Bresse>Saint-Vulbas)

16e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zutphen>Zutphen), of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the Tour de Normandie

18e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Belz>Louisfert)

19e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen

20e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek), of the ZLM tour

21e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Laigneville>Laigneville)

25e of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Barlin>Saint-Omer), of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

2017. SEG Racing Academy

15e of the Gooikse Pijl

23e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

2018. Team Sunweb

1er of the Flèche Ardennaise, of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Colpo>Plancoët)

2e of the Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, of the Profronde van Noord-Holland, of the Arno Wallaard Memorial, of the Circuit des Ardennes International, of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Beauraing>Givet), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Pierre-en-Auge>Le Neubourg)

3e of the Lillehammer GP

4e of the Midden-Brabant Poort Omloop, of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Bazeilles>Bazeilles), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Evrecy>Argentan)

5e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl, of the Ronde van Overijssel

6e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plancoët>Dol-de-Bretagne), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Louisfert>Plougoumelen), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Châteaubriant>Louisfert)

7e of the Slag om Norg, of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Pôtan>Dinan)

8e of the Gylne Gutuer, of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Donchery>Vivier-au-Court)

9e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Clohars-Carnoët (Le Pouldu)>Grand-Champ)

10e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

11e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Granville>La Haye), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Evreux>Forges-les-Eaux)

12e of the Tour de Normandie

13e of the 44ste Dorpenomloop Rucphen

16e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Faxe>Frederiksberg), of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT])

17e of the Halle-Ingooigem

18e of the stage ll GP of the Hafjell TT (Øyer>Øyer [ITT])

21e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

22e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Yvetot>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

2019. Team Sunweb

1er of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Egersund), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Pasadena), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

2e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss)

3e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead), of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt), of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand)

5e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Tour of Norway

6e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Yerseke>Yerseke)

7e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Strathalbyn)

8e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal)

9e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Flag Island>Khor Fakkan)

11e of the ZLM Tour, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen), of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne

13e of the Primus Classic, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf)

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

15e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Bredene>Heinkenszand)

17e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Kirkcudbright), of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Flour>Albi)

18e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Dubai Safari Park>City Walk)

21e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Angaston)

24e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

2e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>Privas)

3e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

4e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

5e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

6e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

7e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron)

8e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré))

16e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Gannat>La Côte-Saint-André)

17e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

18e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers)

21e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

2021. Team DSM

5e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Abu Dhabi Breakwater)

9e of the sixth stage of the UAE Tour (Deira Island>Palm Jumeirah)

15e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Marjan Island>Al Marjan Island)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice