Bib N°103
Markus Hoelgaard (nor) born on 04/10/1994 TREK - SEGAFREDO/usa
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 29

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 131 132 - - -
2 127 139 - - -
3 123 139 - - -
4 129 140 - - -
5 117 119 - - -
6 DNF. - - - -
7 - - - - -
8 - - - - -

2013. Etixx-iHNed

12e of the fourth stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Jawor>Zlotoryja)

14e of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Košice>Humenné)

20e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

2014. Etixx

7e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Glucholazy>Praděd)

8e of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic

12e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia

13e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Rýmařov), of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

15e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

17e of the Puchar MON, of the Ronde de l'Oise

18e of the Volta ao Alentejo

19e of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia, of the third stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Třeboň>Churáňov), of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Swidnica>Dzierzoniow)

20e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Crèvecoeur-le-Grand>Nanteuil-le-Haudouin)

21e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Thiverny>Ribecourt-Dreslincourt), of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Labin)

23e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

24e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race

2015. Team Coop - ØsterHus

8e of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race

13e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Narvik>Narvik)

17e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund)

19e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Senja>Målselv)

20e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Årnes>Sarpsborg)

22e of the Ringerike GP

2016. Team Joker - Byggtorget

2e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik), of the ZLM tour

3e of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race

5e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Vernon>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

7e of the Ringerike GP

10e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Trévières>Villedieu-les-Poeles)

12e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Rymarov), of the Tour of Norway

13e of the Sundvolden GP

14e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhe Strane), of the Tour de Normandie, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Coutances>Caen)

15e of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund)

17e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kragerø>Rjukan)

21e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flå>Eggemoen)

2017. Team Joker Icopal

1er of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Velleminfroy>Planche des Belles Fille), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Acy-Romance>Acy-Romance)

5e of the Ringerike GP, of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Floing)

6e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Engenes (Andørja)>Narvik)

7e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Beauvais>Clermont)

8e of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the Circuit des Ardennes

10e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Sérifontaine>Ressons-sur-Matz)

11e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø)

12e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

14e of the Ronde van Midden Nederland, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Nogent-sur-Ois>Liancour), of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger)

15e of the Egmont Cycling Race

16e of the Arctic Race of Norway

19e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Parc Chédeville (Mogneville)>Le Plessis-Belleville)

20e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Rochehaut>Rochehaut)

21e of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

22e of the Hansa Bygg Grand Prix Kalmar Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières)

24e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lyngseidet>Finnvikdalen (Tromsø))

2018. Team Joker Icopal

2e of the Arctic Race of Norway

3e of the Gylne Gutuer, of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tana>Kjøllefjord)

4e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Vadsø>Kirkenes)

6e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Hammerfest)

8e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

9e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

11e of the Lillehammer GP

13e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Baden>Clohars-Carnoët)

16e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Beauraing>Givet)

18e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Bazeilles>Bazeilles)

21e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Kvalsund>Alta), of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (La Haye>Caen)

24e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Clohars-Carnoët (Le Pouldu)>Grand-Champ)

25e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Colpo>Plancoët)

2019. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

1er of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lødingen>Narvik)

2e of the International Tour of Rhodes, of the second stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodes>Koskinou)

3e of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt, of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels>Reichersberg)

5e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holstebro>Vejle)

6e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Rocroi>Monthermé)

7e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Eferding>Oberneukirchen)

8e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Å>Leknes)

9e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

11e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Korsør>Asnæs Indelukke), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

13e of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Traun>Ternber), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Neuvizy>Launois-sur-Vence), of the International Rhodes Grand Prix

14e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the Circuit des Ardennes

15e of the Lillehammer GP, of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

16e of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov), of the Tour of Norway

17e of the Sundvolden GP, of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Aiglemont)

18e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Storheia Summit (Melbu))

19e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Silkeborg), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Tilly-sur-Seulles>Argentan)

24e of the Ringerike GP

25e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ružomberok>Hlohovec)

2020. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

2e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk)

3e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange), of the Sazka Tour

7e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

8e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Frýdek-Místek)

9e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

10e of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Esztergom>Esztergom)

12e of the Tour de Hongrie

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Miskolc>Gyöngyös-Kékestető)

15e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Remich>Hesperange)

23e of the Paris - Camembert

25e of the second stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Debrecen>Hajdúszoboszló)

2021. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

1er of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø)

2e of the Cro Race, of the fifth stage of the Cro Race (Rabac/Labin>Opatija)

3e of the sixth stage of the Cro Race (Samobor>Zagreb)

4e of the Tour of Norway, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Jørpeland>Jørpeland)

6e of the third stage of the Cro Race (Primošten>Makarska)

7e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Sirdal (Tjørhomfjellet)>Sirdal (Fidjeland)), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

9e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Egersund>Sokndal (Kroheia))

10e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

11e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Brežice>Krško)

12e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Gratangen>Harstad)

14e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

15e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg-City)

16e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mondorf-les-Bains>Mamer), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ajdovščina>Nova Gorica)

19e of the Amstel Gold Race

24e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Finnsnes>Målselv)

2022. Trek - Segafredo

13e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Bétera>Torrent)

17e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Paris-Nice